Chauffeured transfers in Tucson · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tucson with the fare shown first
Tucson arranges pre-booked transfers in Tucson (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Tucson, each with its page
- Desert Diamond Casino & Entertainment - Tucsonfrom US$16.587 min
- Tucson Bus Stationfrom US$25.9412 min
- San Xavier del Bac Missionfrom US$28.2615 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tucson requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tucson and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Tucson
US$10.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Tucson International Airport → Desert Diamond Casino & Entertainment - Tucson
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tucson, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tucson International Airport → Desert Diamond Casino & Entertainment - Tucson3.3 km · 7 minUS$16.58from
- Tucson International Airport → Tucson Bus Station7.9 km · 12 minUS$25.94from
- Tucson International Airport → San Xavier del Bac Mission8.6 km · 15 minUS$28.26from
- Tucson International Airport → Southern Arizona VA Healthcare System (SAVAHCS)10.1 km · 14 minUS$30.26from
- Tucson International Airport → Tucson VA Medical Center10.2 km · 15 minUS$30.82from
- Tucson International Airport → Tucson KOA Resort10.9 km · 17 minUS$32.74from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tucson International Airport → Desert Diamond Casino & Entertainment - Tucson | 3.3 km | 7 min | US$16.58 | See details |
| Tucson International Airport → Tucson Bus Station | 7.9 km | 12 min | US$25.94 | See details |
| Tucson International Airport → San Xavier del Bac Mission | 8.6 km | 15 min | US$28.26 | See details |
| Tucson International Airport → Southern Arizona VA Healthcare System (SAVAHCS) | 10.1 km | 14 min | US$30.26 | See details |
| Tucson International Airport → Tucson VA Medical Center | 10.2 km | 15 min | US$30.82 | See details |
| Tucson International Airport → Tucson KOA Resort | 10.9 km | 17 min | US$32.74 | See details |
Within Tucson
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Tucson, at the same fixed price.
- 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Tohono Tadai Transit Center2.8 km · 4 minUS$10.00from
- 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Prince/Campbell (NW)1.7 km · 2 minUS$10.00from
- 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Tucson Marriott University Park4.5 km · 7 minUS$13.50from
- 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Banner - University Medical Center Tucson | Tucson, AZ | Campbell Ave.5 km · 7 minUS$14.30from
- 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Tucson6.2 km · 9 minUS$17.02from
- 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Hotel Congress6.2 km · 9 minUS$17.02from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Tohono Tadai Transit Center | 2.8 km | 4 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Prince/Campbell (NW) | 1.7 km | 2 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Tucson Marriott University Park | 4.5 km | 7 min | US$13.50 | See details |
| 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Banner - University Medical Center Tucson | Tucson, AZ | Campbell Ave. | 5 km | 7 min | US$14.30 | See details |
| 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Tucson | 6.2 km | 9 min | US$17.02 | See details |
| 1st Av/Prince (SE) → Hotel Congress | 6.2 km | 9 min | US$17.02 | See details |
Where we take you in Tucson
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tucson International Airport
from US$16.58Airport
7250 S Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85756
See prices and book →1st Av/Prince (SE)
from US$10.00Station
Tucson, AZ 85719, USA
See prices and book →Prince/Campbell (NW)
from US$10.00Station
Tucson, AZ 85719, USA
See prices and book →Tohono Tadai Transit Center
from US$10.00Station
4540 N Stone Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705
See prices and book →Tucson
from US$17.02Station
400 N Toole Ave, Tucson, AZ 85701
See prices and book →Tucson Bus Station
from US$25.94Station
Tucson, AZ 85706, USA
See prices and book →Banner - University Medical Center South
from US$31.18Hospital
2800 E Ajo Way, Tucson, AZ 85713
See prices and book →Banner - University Medical Center Tucson | Tucson, AZ | Campbell Ave.
from US$14.30Hospital
1625 N Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
See prices and book →El Rio Health Congress
from US$21.34Hospital
839 W Congress St, Tucson, AZ 85745
See prices and book →Southern Arizona VA Healthcare System (SAVAHCS)
from US$30.14Hospital
3601 S 6th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85723
See prices and book →Tucson ER & Hospital
from US$29.58Hospital
4575 E Broadway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85711
See prices and book →Tucson Medical Center
from US$25.58Hospital
5301 E Grant Rd, Tucson, AZ 85712
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tucson?
In Tucson and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tucson centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tucson?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tucson?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tucson?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tucson, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car